Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Fri. 19 | at Santiago Canyon # | 4:00 PM |
|
|
scrimmage | ||||
Fri. 26 | at LA Valley | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Tue. 30 | vs. West Hills Lemoore | Final | W, 5-0 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Clovis | Final | T, 2-2 | |
Wed. 7 | at Sequoias | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Riverway Park | ||||
Tue. 13 | at Santa Barbara | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Fri. 16 | at Cabrillo | Final | T, 2-2 | |
Sat. 17 | at Hartnell | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Fri. 23 | at Glendale | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Tue. 27 | vs. West LA | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Fri. 30 | vs. Cuesta | Final | W, 3-0 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 4 | vs. Fresno | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Fri. 7 | at Ventura | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Tue. 11 | vs. Canyons * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 14 | at Citrus * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Fri. 21 | at Victor Valley * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Tue. 25 | vs. Antelope Valley * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Fri. 28 | at Canyons * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
November | ||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Citrus * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Tue. 8 | vs. Victor Valley * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 11 | at Antelope Valley * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Thu. 17 | at Mt. San Jacinto % | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Regional Play-in | ||||
August | ||||
Thu. 17 | vs. Santiago Canyon | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Yuba | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 2 | at Shasta | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 8 | vs. Sequoias | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Tue. 12 | vs. Santa Barbara | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. LA Valley | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Tue. 19 | at West LA | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Fri. 22 | at Clovis | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Tue. 26 | at Cuesta | Final | T, 3-3 | |
Thu. 28 | at West Hills Lemoore | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 29 | vs. Ventura | Final | L, 3-0 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 3 | at Fresno | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Tue. 10 | at Antelope Valley * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Fri. 13 | at Canyons * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Tue. 17 | vs. Citrus * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Fri. 20 | at Cabrillo | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Merritt @ Contra Costa College | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Tue. 24 | vs. Victor Valley * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Fri. 27 | vs. Antelope Valley * | Final | T, 2-2 | |
Tue. 31 | vs. Canyons * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Citrus * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 10 | at Victor Valley * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
August | ||||
Thu. 16 | at Santiago Canyon # | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Fri. 24 | vs. Fullerton # | 3:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Tue. 28 | vs. West LA | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Fri. 31 | at Los Medanos | Final | W, 3-0 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Napa Valley | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Fri. 7 | at Sequoias | Final | W, 8-0 | |
Tue. 11 | at Cerro Coso | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Tue. 18 | vs. Fresno | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 21 | vs. Clovis | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Tue. 25 | vs. Allan Hancock | Final | W, 8-0 | |
Fri. 28 | at Ventura | Final | L, 3-0 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 2 | at LA Valley | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Fri. 5 | vs. Cuesta | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Tue. 9 | vs. Victor Valley * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Fri. 12 | at Citrus * | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Fri. 19 | at Canyons * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Tue. 23 | vs. Antelope Valley * | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Fri. 26 | at Victor Valley * | Final | W, 12-0 | |
Tue. 30 | vs. Citrus * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
November | ||||
Tue. 6 | vs. Canyons * | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Fri. 9 | at Antelope Valley * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Thu. 15 | vs. Golden West % | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
CCCAA Playoffs Play-In Game | ||||
August | ||||
Thu. 15 | vs. Santiago Canyon # | 4:00 PM | ||
Fri. 23 | at Fullerton # | 3:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Thu. 29 | at Chabot | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 30 | at Los Medanos | Final | L, 1-0 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Sequoias | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Tue. 10 | at Fresno | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 20 | at Cuesta | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 27 | vs. Ventura | Final | L, 2-0 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Glendale * | Final | T, 2-2 | |
Fri. 4 | vs. Canyons * | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Tue. 8 | vs. Citrus * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Tue. 15 | at LA Valley * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 18 | vs. Santa Monica * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Mon. 21 | at West LA * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Tue. 22 | vs. Antelope Valley * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 25 | vs. Glendale * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Tue. 29 | at Canyons * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Citrus * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Tue. 5 | vs. West LA * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. LA Valley * | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Tue. 12 | at Santa Monica * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 15 | at Antelope Valley * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
August | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. Fullerton # | Cancelled |
|
|
Scrimmage - Cancelled due to bad air quality | ||||
Tue. 24 | at Santiago Canyon # | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Tue. 31 | at Sequoias | Final | W, 2-1 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Merced | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Cerro Coso | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 17 | at Allan Hancock | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 24 | at Ventura | Final | L, 5-0 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Canyons * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Tue. 5 | at Citrus * | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. West LA * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Tue. 12 | vs. LA Valley * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 15 | at Santa Monica * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Tue. 19 | at Antelope Valley * | Final | L, 8-0 | |
Wed. 20 | at Cuesta | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Fri. 22 | vs. Cerro Coso | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Forfeit | ||||
Tue. 26 | vs. Canyons * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Fri. 29 | vs. Citrus * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
November | ||||
Tue. 2 | at West LA * | Final | L, 2-1 |
|
Fri. 5 | at LA Valley * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Tue. 9 | vs. Santa Monica * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Antelope Valley * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
August | ||||
Fri. 19 | at Fullerton # | 2:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Wed. 31 | vs. Porterville | Final | W, 8-0 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Merced | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Tue. 6 | at West Hills Lemoore | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. Sequoias | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue. 13 | vs. Allan Hancock | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Tue. 20 | vs. Cuesta | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Fri. 23 | vs. Ventura | Final | T, 2-2 | |
Tue. 27 | vs. Antelope Valley * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Fri. 30 | at Citrus * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 4 | vs. Santa Monica * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Fri. 7 | vs. Canyons * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Tue. 11 | vs. Glendale * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Fri. 14 | at LA Valley * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Tue. 18 | at West LA * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Fri. 21 | at Antelope Valley * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Tue. 25 | vs. Citrus * | Final | T, 2-2 | |
Fri. 28 | at Santa Monica * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
November | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Canyons * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Fri. 4 | at Glendale * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue. 8 | vs. LA Valley * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 11 | vs. West LA * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Wed. 16 | at Santa Monica % | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Playoffs Round 1 | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 25 | vs. Fullerton # | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Tue. 29 | vs. Pasadena City | Final | T, 0-0 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Sequoias | Final | T, 2-2 | |
Tue. 12 | at Allan Hancock | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. Los Angeles City | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Tue. 19 | at Santiago Canyon | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 22 | at Ventura | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Tue. 26 | at Antelope Valley * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 29 | vs. Citrus * | Final | T, 0-0 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 3 | vs. Santa Monica * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 6 | at Canyons * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Tue. 10 | at Glendale * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Fri. 13 | vs. LA Valley * ^ | Final | W, 4-3 | |
WSC South Game | ||||
Tue. 17 | vs. West LA * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Fri. 20 | vs. Antelope Valley * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Tue. 24 | at Citrus * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Fri. 27 | at Santa Monica * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Tue. 31 | vs. Canyons * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Glendale * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Tue. 7 | at LA Valley * ^ | Final | L, 1-0 | |
WSC South Game | ||||
Fri. 10 | at West LA * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. TBA % | TBA |
|