Renegade Baseball Alumni

Renegade Baseball Alumni

Head Coach Tim Painton (1996-present)

 

2018                   TAYLOR BURNS                                                 RHP                       UNIV OF HAWAII                             D1

2018                  KYLE WILLMAN                                                 C                             CAMPBELL UNIV                              D1

2018                   CHRIS DIAZ                                                         RHP                       SONOMA STATE                               DII

2018                   WALKER FRAYNE                                             LHP                        SIMPSON UNIVERSITY                   NAIA

 

2017                   AUSTIN TOERNER                                            RHP                       CS NORTHRIDGE                              D1

2017                   BROCK HALLUM                                               C                             LONG ISLAND UNIV                        D1

2017                   LUKE ANDREWS                                               RHP                       UC SANTA BARBARA                      D1

2017                   HARLEY LOPEZ                                                  1B/OF                   SAN FRANCISCO ST                         DII

2017                   PATRICK REYNIER                                            1B                           ROGERS STATE                                  DII

2017                   MONTY STEVENS                                             RHP                       CUMBERLAND UNIV                       NAIA

 

2016                   HANZ HARKER                                                   OF                          KANSAS STATE                                  D1

2016                   HARRISON SMITH                                            INF                         ORAL ROBERTS                                 D1

2016                   LUIS MARTINEZ                                                3B                           CS BAKERSFIELD                               D1

2016                   JASSEN OLIVER                                                 OF                          CS BAKERSFIELD                               D1

2016                   BROOKS DOUGLASS                                       OF                          ROGERS STATE                                  Dll

2016                   KYLE JAMES                                                        SS                           TABOR COLLEGE                               NAIA

2016                   ERIC LARSON                                                     RHP                       CS BAKERSFIELD                               D1

 

2015                   JUNIOR FELIX                                                     C                             CS BAKERSFIELD                               D1

2015                   JOE BRESSON                                                     RHP                       CS DOMINGUEZ HILLS                    Dll

2015                   ZACH TANNER                                                   1B/RHP                SAN JOSE ST                                       D1

2015                   ALAN WINANS                                                  RHP                       CAMPBELL UNIV                              D1

2015                   ANDREW TIBBETTS                                          RHP                       BRIAR CLIFF UNIV                            NAIA

2015                   EDDIE TORRES                                                   SS                           BLUEFIELD COLLEGE                       NAIA

2015                   CHRISTIAN SINNOTT                                       RHP                       BLUEFIELD COLLEGE                       NAIA

 

2014                   COLE HALLUM                                                   OF/RHP                CAMPBELL UNIV                              D1

2014                   ROLANDO MARTINEZ                                     OF/INF                 ORAL ROBERTS                                 D1

2014                   ERIC WILLIAMS                                                 2B                           CS MONTEREY BAY                         Dll

 

2013                   JUSTIN KELLY                                                     LHP                        VIRGINIA TECH                                 D1

2013                   DARION NUNN                                                 LHP                        WRIGHT STATE                                 D1

2013                   RYAN STAPP                                                      RHP                       MISSOURI BAPTIST                         NAIA

2013                   LOGAN CAMPBELL                                           RHP                       LEE UNIVERSITY                               Dll

2013                   RONNIE GALINDO                                           OF                          BACONE COLLEGE                            NAIA

2013                   LUC POMALES                                                   3B                           EAST CENTRAL UNIV                      Dll

2013                   BRAD LINDSLEY                                                RHP                       YORK COLLEGE                                  NAIA

2013                   KYLE NIXON                                                       OF                          UNIV SAN FRANCISCO                   D1

 

2012                   TYLER PAINTON                                               LHP                        OREGON STATE                                D1

2012                   BRENT PETERSON                                            SS                           UNIV OF OKLAHOMA                     D1

2012                   ELIJAH TRAIL                                                      3B                           CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY                 D1

2012                   BRYAN HANEY                                                  C                             CUMBERLAND UNIVERSITY         NAIA

2012                   BROCK ALLEN                                                    C                             BRIAR CLIFF UNIVERSITY              NAIA

2012                   BENITO MACHADO                                         OF                          VICTORY UNIVERSITY                    NAIA

2012                   JARED LEWIS                                                     RHP                       REINHARDT UNIVERSITY              NAIA    

2012                   JONATHAN SUDA                                            INF                         BETHANY COLLEGE                          NAIA    

 

2011                   BRYAN MAXWELL                                            RHP                       TEXAS PAN AMERICAN                  D1

2011                   DAVID PENNINGTON                                     SS                           WESTMONT COLLEGE                    NAIA

2011                   JOSEPH NEILSON                                              RHP                       IOWA WESLYAN                               NAIA

2011                   JACOB NEILSON                                                1B                           IOWA WESLYAN                               NAIA

2011                   ENRIQUE MEZA                                                2B                           BACONE COLLEE                               NAIA

2011                   ISAAC RICHERT                                                 LHP                        SAN FRANCISCO STATE                  D1

2011                   CHRIS RODRIGUEZ                                           RHP                       CHICO STATE                                      D11

 

2010                   ART CHARLES                                                    1B                           ORAL ROBERTS                                 D1

2010                   DYLAN NASIATKA                                            C                             HOFSTRA UNIVERSITY                   D1

2010                   SAM WESTENDORF                                         OF                          UNIV OF PORTLAND                       D1

2010                   ANDREW LETOURNEAU                                OF                          CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD               D1

2010                   IMAAD NURIDDIN                                           OF                          CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD               D1

2010                   JOE RAMIREZ                                                     SS                           LEE UNIVERSITY                               NAIA

2010                   GREG FOWLER                                                  RHP                       NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS          DII

2010                   XAVIER TAVORN                                              RHP                       NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS          DII

2010                   COLIN JOHNSON                                              2B                           MOUNT MERCY                                NAIA

 

2009                   JEREMY GONZALEZ                                         RHP                       NORTHERN ILLINOIS                       D1

2009                   ZAC ARNESON                                                   RHP                       CAL ST BAKERSFIELD                       D1

2009                   TRAVIS MORGAN                                            3B                           FRESNO PACIFIC                               DII

 

2008                   KYLE WITTEN                                                     RHP                       CAL ST FULLERTON                          D1

2008                   BRANDON BOREN                                           2B                           CAL ST BAKERSFIELD                       D1

2008                   CASEY BROWN                                                 OF                          LIBERTY UNIVERSITY                      D1

2008                   TYLER GAREWAL                                              OF                          ORAL ROBERTS                                 D1

2008                   JEFF BURLESON                                                3B                           ORAL ROBERTS                                 D1

2008                   FABIAN RIVERA                                                SS                           AVILA UNIVERSITY                          NAIA

2008                   JARED HOYT                                                      RHP                       AVILA UNIVERSITY                          NAIA

2008                   MATT NEWBY                                                   RHP                       AVILA UNIVERSITY                          NAIA

2008                   MATT BETTES                                                    OF                          AVILA UNIVERSITY                          NAIA

2008                   CAMERON BARKER                                         OF                          CAL STATE SAN MARCOS              NAIA

2008                   JUSTIN GORDON                                              2B                           CHICO STATE                                      DII

2008                   MATT MARTIN                                                  2B/OF                   CAL LUTHERAN                                 NAIA

 

2007                   JUAN MARTINEZ                                              SS                           ORAL ROBERTS                                 D1

2007                   TJ KELLY                                                               RHP                       ORAL ROBERTS                                 D1

2007                   NOE FLORES                                                       1B                           CAL STATE LA                                     DII

2007                   SANTOS VILLANUEVA                                    RHP                       AVILA UNIVERSITY                          NAIA

2007                   JAYSON SWEN                                                  RHP                       POINT LOMA                                     NAIA

2007                   ERIC HICKS                                                          OF                          CAL STATE EAST BAY                      DII

2007                   NATHAN ALBERT                                              RHP                       AVILA UNIVERSITY                          NAIA

 

2006                   MANNY McELROY                                           RHP                       LONG BEACH STATE                        D1

2006                   KYLE MORGAN                                                 OF                          LONG BEACH STATE                        D1

2006                   JAMIE ARNESON                                              LHP                        FLORIDA STATE                                 D1

2006                   RICKY ORTON                                                    1B                           NORTH CAROLINA                           D1          

2006                   CARLOS LUNA                                                   RHP                       ORAL ROBERTS                                 D1

2006                   SETH PALMER                                                    3B                           FRESNO PACIFIC                               NAIA

2006                   RICHIE NEWTON                                              OF                          AVILA UNIVERSITY                          NAIA    

2006                   ERIC MENEES                                                     2B                           AVILA UNIVERSITY                          NAIA

2006                   ROGER SCHROEDER                                        C                             TABOR COLLEGE                               NAIA

 

2005                   JAKE WILD                                                          RHP                       UNIVERSITY OF PACIFIC                D1

2005                   ERIC SCHANZ                                                     RHP                       WRIGHT STATE UNIV                     D1

2005                   BRETT PRIETO                                                    C                             SAN JOSE STATE                               D1

2005                   NEIL HUBMAN                                                  RHP                       SONOMA STATE                               DII

2005                   ROSS HOFFMANN                                           1B                           CAL ST MONTEREY                          DII

2005                   MATT GARNETT                                               LHP                        SONOMA STATE                               DII

2005                   JAMES CLIFFORD                                              OF                          CHICO STATE                                      DII

2005                   DANIEL ANAYA                                                 SS                           AVILA UNIVERSITY                          NAIA    

2005                   NICK VILLALOVOS                                            LHP                        TABOR COLLEGE                               NAIA

 

2004                   TODD SHELTON                                                SS                           OREGON STATE                                D1

2004                   TRAVIS DEBONDT                                            OF                          ORAL ROBERTS                                 D1

2004                   CHRIS HUSTON                                                 C                             FRESNO STATE                                  D1

2004                   WAYNE FOLTIN                                                 RHP                       UNLV                                                    D1

2004                   DANIEL BROWN                                               LHP                        ARKANSAS                                          D1

2004                   DANIEL EASTTUM                                            SS                           UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA              D1

2004                   MATT LUSK                                                        RHP                       CAL POLY POMONA                        DII

2004                   TYLER DELAMATER                                          RHP                       MT OLIVET COLLEGE                       NAIA

2004                   DERRICK EASTTOM                                         OF                          AVILA UNIVERSITY                          NAIA

2004                   CHASE HOFFMANN                                        3B                           BIOLA COLLEGE                                 NAIA

 

2003                   RONNIE MACHADO                                        OF                          SACRAMENTO STATE                     D1

2003                   NICK BURGER                                                    RHP                       CHICO STATE                                      DII

2003                   AARON GAMBOA                                            LHP                        SAN FRANCISCO STATE                  DII

2003                   PATRICK KAISER                                               RHP                       AVILA UNIVERSITY                          NAIA

2003                   WES BACKES                                                      RHP                       AVILA UNIVERSITY                          NAIA

2003                   MIKE SPARKS                                                     SS                           VANGUARD                                       NAIA

2003                   NICK BIORK                                                        OF                          CAL LUTHERAN                                 D111

 

2002                   SEAN SORROW                                                 RHP                       ORAL ROBERTS                                 D1

2002                   SEAN ALEXANDER                                           OF                          TEXAS TECH                                       D1

2002                   DAVID PRYOR                                                    LHP                        AZUSA PACIFIC                                 NAIA

2002                   DAVID FELISCIAN                                             LHP                        AVILA UNIVERSITY                          NAIA

2002                   IRA GREER                                                           C                             OKLAHOMA BAPTIST                      NAIA

2002                   RYAN LYNCH                                                     RHP                       WILLIAM PENN UNIV                     NAIA

 

2001                   BJ EUCCE                                                             SS                           UC IRVINE                                           D1

2001                   JAKE WOODS                                                     LHP                        UC IRVINE                                           D1

2001                   RYAN GREEN                                                     3B                           CENTENARY UNIV                           D1

2001                   TYLER LASALLE                                                  C                             CAL POLY SLO                                    D1

2001                   LANCE STEVENS                                                RHP                       SAN FRANCISCO STATE                  DII

 

2000                   SEAN BARKER                                                    OF                          LSU                                                        D1

2000                   MATT HARVICK                                                C                             PEPPERDINE                                       D1

2000                   PAUL HILL                                                           2B                           NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS          DII

2000                   JASON PRUITT                                                   OF                          ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC                DII

2000                   MATT TATSUNO                                               1B                           CHAPMAN UNIV                              NAIA

2000                   JUSTIN JANSSEN                                              LHP                        CHAPMAN UNIV                              NAIA

 

1999                   COLBY LEWIS                                                     RHP                       LONG BEACH ST                                D1

1999                   BLAKE McGINLEY                                             LHP                        TEXAS TECH                                       D1

1999                   TODD HENRY                                                     RHP                       UNIV OF ARKANSAS                       D1

1999                   OCTAVIO MARTINEZ                                      C                             UNIV OF ARKANSAS                       D1

1999                   TRAVIS GODDARD                                           OF                          AVILA UNIVERSITY                          NAIA

1999                   ZAC MANNING                                                 2B                           AVILA UNIVERSITY                          NAIA

1999                   BRAD DAISA                                                       SS                           AVILA UNIVERSITY                          NAIA

1999                   TRACE MORENO                                              LHP                        AVILA UNIVERSITY                          NAIA

1999                   ERIC WALKER                                                     3B                           AVILA UNIVERSITY                          NAIA

1999                   BRAD RIOS                                                          OF                          UNIV OF REDLANDS                        DIII

1999                   ANDY PADILLA                                                  OF                          OKLAHOMA BAPTIST                      NAIA

 

1998                   JOSH WITCHER                                                 C                             UNIV. OF OKLAHOMA                   D1

1998                   AARON WARMERDAM                                  RHP                       UNIV OF OKLAHOMA                     D1

1998                   TIM HOOPER                                                     SS                           UNIV OF OKLAHOMA                     D1

1998                   ANTHONY ACEVEDO                                      OF                          FRESNO STATE                                  D1

1998                   CJ MARTIN                                                          RHP                       UNLV                                                    D1

1998                   RAYMOND CASTILLO                                      2B                           ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC                DII

1998                   JEFF DOWNUM                                                1B                           OKLAHOMA BAPTIST                      NAIA

1998                   DANNY MARTINEZ                                          RHP                       OKLAHOMA BAPTIST                      NAIA

1998                   JEFF TAPE                                                            RHP                       UNIV OF REDLANDS                        DIII

1998                   JAKE HANDY                                                      RHP                       POINT LOMA                                     NAIA

 

1997                   BRIAN BOWMAN                                             C                             ORAL ROBERTS                                 D1

1997                   KYLE URSERY                                                     OF                          PORTLAND STATE                            D1

1997                   ANDY DIAZ                                                         3B                           UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA              D1

1997                   BRIAN WALKER                                                 OF                          CAL ST NORTHRIDGE                      D1

1997                   JEREMY WEDEL                                                 RHP                       ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC                DII

1997                   MATT DAISA                                                      OF                          CHICO STATE                                      DII

1997                   AARON HACKLER                                             RHP                       CHICO STATE                                      DII

1997                   PATRICK CORNEJO                                          1B                           AVILA UNIVERSITY                          NAIA

1997                   JAIME DURAN                                                   RHP                       CAL LUTHERAN                                 NAIA

 

1996                   DARREN DYT                                                      OF                          FRESNO STATE                                  D1

1996                   GARY KELLER                                                      SS                           ALABAMA                                           D1

1996                   ALLEN PAISANO                                               RHP                       FRESNO STATE                                  D1

1996                   BRIAN McDOWELL                                          RHP                       SAN FRANCISCO STATE                  DII

1996                   DANNY GONZALEZ                                          3B                           CULVER-STOCKTON                        NAIA

1996                   RYAN HOWARD                                               2B                           AVILA UNIVERSITY                          NAIA

1996                   MARK GENTRY                                                  2B                           EASTERN OREGON                          NAIA

1996                   MATT RANGEL                                                  LHP                        CAL ST HAYWARD                           DII

1996                   ADRIAN MARTINEZ                                         RHP                       CAL ST HAYWARD                           DII

1996                   ANTHONY GALE                                               SS                           CAL ST HAYWARD                           DII